FIXTURES & RESULTS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

GROUP A

TEAMS MATCHES GOALS DIFF PTS
T W D L
Serbia 4 4 0 0 98:54 44 8
Bulgaria 4 2 1 1 100:79 21 5
Iceland 4 2 0 2 91:72 19 4
Greece 4 1 1 2 95:86 9 3
Great Britain 4 0 0 4 59:152 -93 0

 

Date and time Matches RESULTS
13.07.2019 18:00 Serbia vs Great Britain 35:13 (20:6)
13.07.2019 20:00 Iceland vs Greece 22:14 (13:7)
14.07.2019 17:00 Greece vs Serbia 15:20 (6:10)
14.07.2019 19:00 Great Britain vs Bulgaria 16:38 (8:17)
15.07.2019 17:00 Great Britain vs  Greece 18:40 (7:20)
15.07.2019 19:00 Bulgaria vs Iceland  24:16 (15:8) 
17.07.2019 17:00 Iceland vs Serbia 14:22 (7:10)
17.07.2019 19:00 Bulgaria vs Greece 26:26 (11:11)
18.07.2019 17:00 Iceland vs Great Britain 39:12 (18:6)
18.07.2019 19:00 Serbia vs Bulgaria 21:12 (9:6)

GROUP B

 

TEAMS MATCHES GOALS DIFF PTS
  T W D L      
Poland 4 3 1 0 126:91 35 7
Ukraine 4 2 1 1 108:93 15 5
Israel 4 2 0 2 115:118 -3 4
Finland 4 1 1 2 81:95 -14 3
Bosnia Herzegovina 4 0 1 3 90:123 -33 1

 

 

 

DATE AND TIME MATCHES RESULT
13.07.2019 13:00 Poland vs Israel 33:29 (11:16)
13.07.2019 15:00 Ukraine vs Bosnia Herzegovina 30:21 (16:12)
14.07.2019 13:00 Israel vs Finland 24:29 (11:14)
14.07.2019 15:00 Bosnia Herzegovina vs Poland

21:40 (12:22)

15.07.2019 13:00 Finland vs Ukraine 17:24 (10:17)
15.07.2019 15:00 Israel vs Bosnia Herzegovina 33:28 (18:15)
17.07.2019 13:00 Finland vs Bosnia Herzegovina 20:20 (10:8)
17.07.2019 15:00 Ukraine vs Poland 26:26 (12:12)
18.07.2019 13:00 Ukraine vs Israel 28:29 (15:15)
18.07.2019 15:00 Poland vs Finland 27:15 (18:9)

PLACEMENT MATCH 9/10

KO MATCHES

TEAMS
HALF TIME
REGULAR 1st EXTRA 2nd EXTRA TOTAL
20.07.2019 10:00 Great Britain vs Bosnia 6:12 23:27 : : 23:27

CROSS MATCHES 5-8

KO MATCHES

TEAMS
HALF TIME
REGULAR 1st EXTRA 2nd EXTRA TOTAL
20.07.2019 12:30 Iceland vs Finland 12:9 23:19  : : 23:19
20.07.2019 15:00 Israel vs Greece 7:15 18:27 : : 18:27

SEMI FINALS

KO MATCHES

TEAMS
HALF TIME
REGULAR 1st EXTRA 2nd EXTRA TOTAL
20.07.2019 17:30 Serbia vs Ukraine 10:10 22:18 : : 22:18
20.07.2019 20:00 Poland vs Bulgaria 22:19 36:30 : : 36:30

PLACEMENT MATCHES 5-8

KO MATCHES

TEAMS
HALF TIME
REGULAR 1st EXTRA 2nd EXTRA TOTAL
21.07.2019 10:30 Finland vs Israel 11:14 26:26 : : 30:31
21.07.2019 13:00 Iceland vs Greece 18:12 29:22 : : 29:22

FINALS

KO MATCHES

TEAMS
HALF TIME
REGULAR 1st EXTRA 2nd EXTRA TOTAL
21.07.2019 15:30 Ukraine vs Bulgaria 16:11 33:22 : : 33:22
21.07.2019 18:00 Serbia vs Poland 12:10 22:20 : : 22:20

Group А

1. Serbia
2. Bulgaria
3. Iceland
4. Great Britain
5. Greece

Fixtures and results
Teams

Group B

1. Poland
2. Finland
3. Ukraine
4. Israel
5. Bosnia Herzegovina

Fixtures and results
Teams

LiveStream